QUESTION

if i was injured in a car accident the operater of the car i was in told the insuranced company he was blinded by lightning so they said they dont hav

Asked on Jun 14th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Iowa
More details to this question:
to pay for my for my pain and hearing problems if i sue my nephew does the insurance have to pay or does he have to pay if i win the case they said to me why is he responceble for injurys
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Bisnar Chase Personal Injury Attorneys, LLP
Update Your Profile
John Bisnar  Consult with a local car accident attorney.  There are many questions that need to be answered before advising you as to your best course of action.  You can consult with an attorney for free and you don't have to hire him/her if you don't want to after the consultation. If you are injured while a passenger in a vehicle involved in traffic collision and you sue the driver of the vehicle, who pays?  The insurance company or the driver? If the driver is found at fault and the collision was not an intentional act, the insurance company pays under most every situation. John Bisnar Bisnar|Chase, Personal Injury Attorneys Trusted Professionals.  Proven Results. www.BestAttorney.com 800-956-0123
Answered on Jun 16th, 2012 at 3:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters