QUESTION

If I was on a ladder three stories high and it slipped and fell and shattered my ankle and my heel, what is my right? Do I have a case?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Illinois
More details to this question:
I live in a condominium I was hired by them to do some side work and slipped and fell off ladder 3 stories and share my ankle in my heel. I am on able to work since August 13th and still my lady is the same.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving Naperville, IL at Law Office of Barry R. Rabovsky
Update Your Profile
Has anyone from the condominium association or their insurance company contacted you about your accident?
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2017 at 10:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters