QUESTION

If I was out of work for approximately for 5 months because my foot was fractured, how can I get a rough estimate of my settlement?

Asked on Mar 10th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You do not give us any information to be able to determine your permanent disability benefits. Do you still have pain, limitation in motion, need medical treatment [unless you have a medical plan that you are sure you will keep, I would not settle the issue of future medical care unless you definitely will not need any future treatment].
Answered on May 29th, 2017 at 7:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters