QUESTION

If I was the victim of a hit and run, but the boy was 16 years old with no license, what charges will be filed against him if he is a minor?

Asked on May 23rd, 2017 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald A. Steinberg
The charges are against the owner AND the driver, regardless of the age.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2017 at 9:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters