QUESTION

If I was working on someone's car, and had to test drive it. An a deer cane through the windshield, taking sight from me. Would I be able to sue?

Asked on Jan 05th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
Did you file a claim with the car owner's insurance company?
Answered on Jan 07th, 2015 at 12:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters