QUESTION

If I were hit by a 25 year old Child (the insured) but parents are listed on policy as well, can I sue them (the parents)?

Asked on Feb 16th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
This isnt a black and white, easy question.  The answer is: maybe.  It will depend on a number of factors. Obtaining the full policy is a good first step.
Answered on Feb 19th, 2015 at 4:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters