QUESTION

if medicaid pay the dr bill after a car accident do you repay medicaid

Asked on Sep 29th, 2011 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Jonathan W. Johnson LLC
Update Your Profile
Generally medicaid has liens against injury recoveries if they have paid the bills.  These can typically be negotiated down to a limited extent.   www.gawrongfuldeathlawyer.com
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2011 at 4:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters