QUESTION

If my 3 kids and I rear ended at red-light, went to hospital and my medical bill was $3,400, insurance just called to offer $500 is that a good offer?

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2017 on Personal Injury - Kentucky
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Amusement Park Liability Attorney serving Richmond, KY at Morrin Law Office
Update Your Profile
That is not a good offer at all from what you have indicated. My office handles cases like yours every day, and we would be glad to discuss your case and how we can help.
Answered on Apr 07th, 2017 at 7:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters