QUESTION

If my air bags in my 2013 Dodge Dart didn't deploy in an accident and I wasn't seriously injured is there still a chance to sue dodge?

Asked on Feb 24th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
I bought the 2013 Dodge Dart Rallye straight out no other owners, got into an accident and my airbags didn't deploy. There are no recalls on my airbags. I hit a tree at what the cops and dr say 50 miles an hour.. I personally can't remember due to my face hitting the windshield. They say there is nothing wrong with my face but I have a lump on my cheek that hasn't went down a fractured wrist and DID have 2 black eyes.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to ask this question under the topic "Product Liability".
Answered on Feb 25th, 2016 at 8:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters