QUESTION

If my boyfriend is on a PO hold, when can he be released?

Asked on Sep 18th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
He is on PO hold for giving a false name.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

When his PO orders him released or when he wins a probation revocation hearing. Or if he and his lawyer negotiate an Alternative to Revocation. He needs a good lawyer.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2017 at 11:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters