QUESTION

If my car was stolen and involved in several accidents, can I get reimbursed for my vehicle under my uninsured Motorists coverage?

Asked on Oct 12th, 2011 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Uninsured/Underinsured Motorist insurance covers you, members or your household, and other people riding in your car against damage caused by an uninsured or underinsured motorist. COMPREHENSIVE insurance is coverage which pays to repair or replace the policy owner's vehicle and personal property inside of it if it was damaged or lost due to other agents, such as fire, theft, flood, or vandalism.   This response is general in nature and is not legal advice. No attorney client relationship is formed by it. Further, the response does not represent the opinions or views of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2011 at 12:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters