QUESTION

If my check didn't cover all medical expenses will they cut me another check?

Asked on Dec 29th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
I cashed check for settlement I have not used funds as of yet but i recieved my medical bills and they don't cover the expenses
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Probably not if you agreed to the settlement but you can always inquire with the insurance company.  Otherwise, you might want to consult as soon as possible with an auto accident lawyer in your area to determine if the settlement can be voided.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Jan 03rd, 2015 at 11:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters