QUESTION

If my insurance paid for my medical bills for an accident, should my laywer cbe contacting the insurance company to pay them or should i get the money

Asked on Nov 13th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - District of Columbia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
It is not clear as to which insurance company has paid your medical bills (e.g. you auto insurance company or your health insurance company).  It is also is not clear which insurance company you believe your lawyer should be contacting (e.g. the at fault driver's insurance company, your auto insurance company, your health insurance company).
Answered on Nov 17th, 2014 at 6:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters