QUESTION

If my lawyer wirhdrawls from my case cam I still use the original filed complaint prepared by his office

Asked on Sep 27th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes you can still use the complaint.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2017 at 1:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters