QUESTION

If my niece got punch in the face it got swollen and teachers didn't even notice what could I do and could I sue them?

Asked on May 17th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You have no right to sue as you were not injured. How did the teachers not noticing her injury make it worse and why did she not tell them? She has to show negligence and that it caused her injuries in order to successfully sue.
Answered on Aug 06th, 2017 at 8:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters