QUESTION

If my son has court tomorrow but attorney is in the hospital, what will happen?

Asked on Mar 19th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Explain it to the judge. They will understand.
Answered on Jun 12th, 2017 at 8:14 AM

Report Abuse
Ronald A. Steinberg
An adjournment.
Answered on Jun 10th, 2017 at 6:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters