QUESTION

If someone broke my my collarbone at school, can we get a claim?

Asked on Jan 30th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Disability Law Attorney serving Dallas, TX at Matt Lewis Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It depends on what happened and why it happened that way.  You didn't provide enough details to give you a proper answer.  In most instances, the injury would have had to result from negligence of some kind, or be somebody else's fault.  If you want to provide additional information then maybe I could give you a better answer.
Answered on Feb 12th, 2014 at 5:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters