QUESTION

If someone complained about my dog’s barking, it was untrue and likely from a neighbor with a grudge against me, how can I stop this harassment?

Asked on Mar 17th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
Someone complained about my dog’s barking. It was untrue and likely from a neighbor with a grudge against me. It is the second time. They filed it both times anonymously. I have multiply neighbors and people who live with me that will testify that my dog is not a disturbance and is quite friendly.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
You can get a restraining order if it continues to happen.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2017 at 6:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters