QUESTION

if someone moves your car without your consent and hit someone elses car, who is responsible

Asked on Jan 08th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
my car was moved to let someone in or out of a parking space and the person tht moved the car did not have my permission to do so
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
If you did not give the person who moved your car permission to drive your car, then the person who moved the car is at fault.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Jan 09th, 2015 at 3:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters