QUESTION

If someone told me to kill myself online what should I do? I took a picture of the message, can I file a case against them?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
There are no damages. You were not fearful for your life. No case to file.
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2017 at 6:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters