QUESTION

If someone try and run you over with their car do they insurance have to fix you car in the state of Georgia

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
Was getting out my car and someone tryed to run me over with their car.The person miss hitting me but hit the car and did damage.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
Did you file a police report? There are potential insurance coverages available in a situation like yours.  If you do not know the person, and you have uninsured motorist coverage, you maybe eligible for payments through your insurer.  
Answered on Jan 04th, 2014 at 3:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters