QUESTION

if the at fault driver has no insurance can i get him to repair my auto

Asked on Nov 13th, 2023 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
the driver that pulled out in front of me has no insurance,no bodily injuries from either party can i still get compansation on repairing my vehicle
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Raleigh, NC at Kurtz & Blum, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Thank you for reaching out.  We can only practice within North Carolina and can not provide answers for out of state inquires.  Sincerely,  Kurtz & Blum
Answered on Nov 15th, 2023 at 2:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters