QUESTION

If the DMV send me a letter that I was in a car accident but I was never in a car accident, will my license get suspended from the DMV?

Asked on May 26th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Have you spoken to them? Can you prove you were not at the accident location when it supposedly occurred? Have they just made an error or did another car owner report you?
Answered on Aug 13th, 2017 at 1:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters