QUESTION

If the light go out before daylight and someone get hurt in the dark, is that gross negligence?

Asked on Jul 04th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
A store forget to set their parking lot lights timer back for a week after day light saving time.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Maybe. More facts are needed.
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2016 at 10:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters