QUESTION

if the physical therapist tore muscles and broke a rotator cuff do we have a case and how do we go about it?

Asked on Feb 28th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
now he has to have complete shoulder replacement. they were stretching his arm and tore muscles,tendons and broke all the screws holding the rotator cuff
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should consult a local medical malpractice attorney because a local attorney can determine where liability may lie, and assess damages.  Most medical malpractice attorneys offer a free initial consultations. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Feb 28th, 2013 at 2:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters