QUESTION

If the statement is your welcome to come swimm anytime even if I'm not home

Asked on Jul 10th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
If that neighbor was hurt themselves while swimming in your pool are you liable to a law suite from them and would it only be what your homeowners covered or could they attack your personal investments.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Yes. Homeowners is exposedat all levels. If you have further questions or concerns, you can call our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation
Answered on Jul 18th, 2014 at 8:25 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters