QUESTION

if the statue of limilations is going to expire before i can find new representation can i apply for a extension

Asked on Aug 29th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - California
More details to this question:
it stems from a rear end car collision where i was hit in the back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Law Office of Codi M. Dada 415-827-1425 dadalaw@comcast.net There are few acpects of the law that are more stringent then statute of limitations.  No there is not any way to extend this.  You must file your claim or else it will be lost permanently.
Answered on Aug 30th, 2013 at 1:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters