QUESTION

if ther was no police at the scene of an accident can the other partie get one after the insurance pays for part of the claim

Asked on Apr 25th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
i had an accident three weeks ago and the other party and my self switchd info and their insuracne paid for damage to my car and two weeks later they refusd to pay for my medical because they claim to have a police report from a state trooper and ther was no police at the scene
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
Demand the police report or better yet have your attorney demand it if you are hurt
Answered on Apr 26th, 2014 at 10:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters