QUESTION

If there is no police report, can a person be held liable for an accident?

Asked on Feb 17th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
Accident happened on private property.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
Yes, if that person is liable. Good luck.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2015 at 2:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters