QUESTION

If there was an accident using a truck that I co-owned, am I exposed for liability?

Asked on Aug 17th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Before my mom died, she made my dad list me as a co-owner of their truck. Now my dad is lending the truck to unsafe drivers.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you have no insurance, or if you do have insurance, there is such a serious accident that your policy limits are exceeded.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2016 at 4:56 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters