QUESTION

If we both agreed on the abortion and he doesn't want to pay for half of the cost after he said he would, what can I do?

Asked on Nov 10th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
End any relationship you have with him and consider this a lesson well learned. Make the decision on having an abortion on your own terms, assuming all responsibility for it.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2015 at 4:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters