QUESTION

If you did not go to the hospital after a wreck but a couple weeks later your back is hurting pretty bad.. what to do? Wreck caused by brake job

Asked on Jan 26th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Indiana
More details to this question:
Brake job performed by the dealer of the car. They went out and I took my car into a guard rail so I wouldn't hit 2 vehicles full of people. Full coverage insurance, no rental, and $4800 in body damage but I come out of pocket on the brakes. N--O. I'm not doing that whatsoever. I am lucky that I'm not dead. Something needs to happen. I've got 24 hours to give insurance a response. In the meantime, ive had no vehicle for 3 weeks, and they want me to pay for a new brakes that was their fault in the first place. Please help me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
2 Awards
You need to notify the company who fixed your brakes that the work was done incorrectly and caused an accident. You may even want to speak to an attorney. 
Answered on Feb 16th, 2018 at 6:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters