QUESTION

If you get in car accident with another person and the police report says it was the other person fault. There insurance denied the case and you still

Asked on Mar 01st, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
Can you still fight a case that the other person that was involve there insurance closes case can you still fight the case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orinda, CA
4 Awards
Yes, you can still fight the case. It is not up to the insurance company to decide who is at fault. It is up to the court. I suggest you find an experienced personal injury lawyer in your area who will do the case with no costs or fees in advance. Good Luck,   Andy Gillin, Senior Partner GJEL Accident Attorneys
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2012 at 1:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters