QUESTION

If you have a car accident and already have a lawyer can you take the case from that lawyer and give it to another lawyer

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
Car accident
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Yes, you have the right to switch lawyers.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2014 at 7:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters