QUESTION

If you have preexisting injuries but insurance claims adjuster’s responsibility, do they hold this against you?

Asked on Oct 21st, 2016 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
All insurance companies will use preexisting injury against you in the fullest if they can.
Answered on Nov 18th, 2016 at 4:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters