QUESTION

if you lose a family member in a house fire and you dont think it was handled the right way . What do you do? they didnt get the body out first didnt

Asked on Jan 20th, 2017 on Wrongful Death - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Lawrenceville, GA at Robert W. Hughes & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
What is it that was not handled properly?  The fire investigation?  Call the Fire Department. The autopsy? Call the medical examiner.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2017 at 6:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters