QUESTION

if your a christian lawyer and your case is to defend a mass murder or killer is that going against your religion and beliefs

Asked on Nov 05th, 2013 on Wrongful Death - Georgia
More details to this question:
i am a senior wanting to go into maybe being a lawyer and my government class made me think of this question
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
Representing a bad guy in Court does not go against your belief in the Lord.  Your defense of the Defendant is to ensure that he gets a fair trial and that the Prosecution proves its case.  You don't have to condone what the fellow did.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2013 at 3:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters