QUESTION

If you've already had surgery on a meniscus and now another meniscus tears at another job. Can I still get paid for it?

Asked on Dec 08th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Kentucky
More details to this question:
I had surgery back in 2008 of a meniscus tear, I was compensated for it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Amusement Park Liability Attorney serving Richmond, KY at Morrin Law Office
Update Your Profile
Yes, if the injury happened at work then you will be entitled to compensation.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2017 at 5:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters