QUESTION

ii don't have a police report after the police came to the scene because i was unconsious and injured, what should i do?

Asked on Jan 17th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - New York
More details to this question:
i was involves in a 3 cars accident the first car hit me from the back bumper i got out of my car to check and call 911 then a second car slam on the car that hit mine then hit and knock me down both drivers stayed for the police report and i could not.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY
Partner at Rich & Rich, P.C.
1 Award
You should contact an experienced personal injury lawyer immediately. Jeffrey M. Rich Rich &Rich,P.C.  (212) 406-0440 www.richandrich.com
Answered on Jan 17th, 2014 at 3:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters