QUESTION

im getting ready to do a deposition, and i was wanting to know what the next step is after that?

Asked on Oct 04th, 2011 on Personal Injury - Kansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Wichita, KS at Patterson Legal Group, LC
Update Your Profile
As you know, a deposition is a sworn statement from someone who possesses knowledge about a case.   Witnesses, experts and parties to a lawsuit may be some of the people who are asked to give depositions.  Since I don't know your role in the law suit, I can't answer what the next step may be.     Gary Patterson "The Good Guys" Patterson Legal Group, Wichita and Topeka, Ks. 1-800-LAW-3120
Answered on Dec 05th, 2011 at 4:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters