QUESTION

I’m handicapped n was injured in handicapped room getting into high bed using ottoman w wheels. Hit rib cage on corner of bed table going down. Case

Asked on Jun 26th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
See above
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not likely sufficient damages to warrant any type of injury case here.
Answered on Jul 06th, 2018 at 6:23 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters