QUESTION

I'm looking for a lawyer because I was not at fault but the insurance if the other driver is giving me hard time. I have cancer and can't deal with it

Asked on Jan 11th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
I was not at fault. I already gave a injury lawyer. All of my calls are recorded. UAIG has told me their driver admitted to backing up at the red light. But after my car caught fire they began calling and yelling at me. I always say my calls are recorded then they calm down. I just want me another car so that I can get on with my life and get my children to school and go to the doctors because I have cancer. I can't do this myself. Also, I have more evidence than stated in this. Who works for me and get paid when I get paid?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you have a lawyer handling the case - why are you asking suchthings here? Ask your lawyer - thats what he is there for. 
Answered on Jan 12th, 2017 at 3:32 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters