QUESTION

I'm looking for a personal injury Lawyer malpractice or against a Pfizer drug company law case

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2016 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
I was on the drug Diflucan a anti -yeast med. Given to me for longer than should have been prescribed. I ended with damage to both shoulders, my heart, and possible future damage.I wanted to speak to a Lawyer to see if they would take this case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
My understanding is that there are class actions filed regarding Dulfucan causing a discrete set of birth defects.  I am not aware of any litigation relative to adults who have used the drug. If you have been excessively prescibed Dulfucan, then you may have a potential malpractice claim against the doctor.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2016 at 5:24 AM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters