QUESTION

I'm looking for a small claims form for reimbursement for damages to my car and related expenses

Asked on Feb 09th, 2021 on Automobile Accidents - New Mexico
More details to this question:
I had a incident involving my car on someones property that caused significant damage to my car that I need to get relief from the NM Courts but the drop down list does not cover what I am looking for.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Rights Law Attorney serving Albuquerque, NM at Law Office of Mike Gallegos
Update Your Profile
It's not clear what or who damaged your vehicle but you may want to try several options such as an insurance claim against your auto coverage or against a homeowners policy at the location where the damage occurred. 🤔... in the alternative you can call your small claims court in the county or municipality where the incident occurred... you can also call the UNM law school clinic for representation if you can't afford an attorney! Best wishes 
Answered on Feb 16th, 2021 at 6:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters