QUESTION

I’m on ssi and I received a lawsuit settlement what lawyer should I contact type of lawyer

Asked on Nov 29th, 2025 on Slip and Fall - Florida
More details to this question:
Slip and fall settlement what type of lawyer could advise me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You need to contact a SSDI lawyer or one that does government program entitlement protection
Answered on Dec 16th, 2025 at 11:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters