QUESTION

I'm searching for an attorney to represent my brother incarcerated in PA DOC sci camp hill.

Asked on Dec 15th, 2022 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Andrew was assaulted in prison by several guards resulting in serious injuries. He suffered an orbital fracture, deviated septum, and facial nerve damage as well as other less serious injuries. He has already filed pro-se and recently filed a summary judgement reply civil# 3:21-cv-1697. Full medical records are available as well. I Charles Bohan can be reached @ 302-401-3358, charlesbohan@icloud.com. His info is Andrew N. Bingham inmate# KJ5165
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Its going to be very difficult to find counsel that is willing to sue the DOC. Government entities have vastly superior legal defenses not enjoyed by private companies. However, keep trying. Good luck. 
Answered on Dec 15th, 2022 at 6:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters