QUESTION

im surgical can u go for 3 times the amount of medical the man who hit me and was At fault his policy is up to 1000 000 my operation is 70 000

Asked on Nov 20th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
can i go 3 times the amount of medical plus loss of wages pan and suffering and miles 2 all doctor appointments for all this time almost17 months ty blessings
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You need to retain counsel asap if you have not done so.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2018 at 5:47 PM

Report Abuse
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Injury cases are simply NOT evaluated that way. BEFORE you make some serious mistakes, you need to retain a lawyer ASAP to handle this case for you. You can "go for" anything you want, the problem is actually collecting the money. 
Answered on Nov 20th, 2018 at 6:28 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters