QUESTION

im surgical waiting 2 see if state farm will pay 4 surgery lawyer said its 60000 they want me 2 lesson my demands i declined policy is up 2 1000000

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
should i lesson demand i found price 4 surgery35000 max
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Its impossible for anyone to competently answer such a question in an online blurb. If you have issues where you dont tust the recommendations or advice of your exisiting lawyer the time to change lawyers is BEFORE settlement occurs ans preferably before settlement discussions are underway. I would be concerned if the settlement value for a legitmate surgical case is set at $35,000.00 where there is a 1m policy. If you decide to change counsel at some point you can always contact our office at 813-243-9233 for a fee cosultation. 
Answered on Nov 01st, 2018 at 9:25 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters