QUESTION

I"m trying to contact a lawyer In Effingham County Seffif

Asked on Sep 07th, 2021 on Automobile Accidents - New York
More details to this question:
My husband ;myself and granddaughter was hit from a pick up truck from the rear we obtained injuries we were on our way to Florida
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If the accident happened in the state of Florida, then the courts in Florida would have jurisdiction. Discuss with counsel here in the state of Florida if that is the case. 
Answered on Sep 07th, 2021 at 5:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters