QUESTION

in 2/10/2015 I slipped and fell on ice in the parking lot where I live

Asked on May 29th, 2017 on Slip and Fall - New York
More details to this question:
I have been in pain ever since, so finally 21 days ago I had to have total hip replacement. do I have a case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Landlord and Tenant Law Attorney serving New York, NY
It appears that you may have an excellent personal injury case.  
Answered on May 30th, 2017 at 7:30 AM

This response is for general informational purposes only. An attorney-client relationship is not being formed.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters